Sectional Times of HAWERA - Wednesday, 26th April 2023
Meeting
Race
Race | Pos | Horse | 1700m | 1000m | 800m | 600m | 400m | 200m |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R6 | 1st |
STELLA SPLENDIDA
T : MARK WALKER J : MICHAEL MCNAB |
0:48.05
0:48.05
4th 2nd |
0:35.74
0:35.74
4th 1st |
0:22.90
0:22.90
3rd 1st |
0:11.41
0:11.41
1st 1st |
||
R9 | 2nd |
LORD SPENCER
T : J J RAYNER J : ASHVIN MUDHOO |
0:50.25
0:50.25
8th 29th |
0:38.02
0:38.02
6th 30th |
0:25.19
0:25.19
7th 26th |
0:11.42
0:11.42
6th 2nd |
||
R6 | 2nd |
BARONET
T : MARK WALKER J : CRAIG GRYLLS |
0:48.53
0:48.53
2nd 7th |
0:36.13
0:36.13
2nd 3rd |
0:23.20
0:23.20
1st 3rd |
0:11.47
0:11.47
2nd 3rd |
||
R6 | 3rd |
GURTLYN
T : ALLEN BAKER J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME |
0:48.40
0:48.40
5th 5th |
0:35.99
0:35.99
6th 2nd |
0:23.09
0:23.09
6th 2nd |
0:11.48
0:11.48
5th 4th |
||
R6 | 6th |
UKHANT TOUCH THIS
T : ROBBIE PATTERSON J : CIEL BUTLER |
0:48.61
0:48.61
7th 8th |
0:36.19
0:36.19
7th 5th |
0:23.50
0:23.50
7th 5th |
0:11.51
0:11.51
7th 5th |
||
R7 | 1st |
SINDACATO
T : ROYDON BERGERSON J : KOZZI ASANO |
1:01.26
1:01.26
2nd 3rd |
0:48.78
0:48.78
2nd 13th |
0:36.62
0:36.62
2nd 10th |
0:24.33
0:24.33
2nd 10th |
0:11.62
0:11.62
1st 6th |
|
R7 | 2nd |
STALLONE
T : ANNA CLEMENT J : MICHAEL MCNAB |
1:01.09
1:01.09
4th 2nd |
0:48.31
0:48.31
4th 4th |
0:36.41
0:36.41
4th 8th |
0:24.30
0:24.30
4th 9th |
0:11.63
0:11.63
3rd 7th |
|
R5 | 1st |
MISS PAMELLA
T : FRASER AURET J : CRAIG GRYLLS |
0:47.99
0:47.99
7th 1st |
0:36.16
0:36.16
7th 4th |
0:23.98
0:23.98
6th 7th |
0:11.72
0:11.72
2nd 8th |
||
R7 | 3rd |
HERO WORSHIP
T : MARK WALKER J : JESSICA ALLEN |
1:00.97
1:00.97
6th 1st |
0:48.27
0:48.27
6th 3rd |
0:36.33
0:36.33
6th 6th |
0:24.40
0:24.40
6th 11th |
0:11.73
0:11.73
4th 9th |
|
R8 | 1st |
TAVI ANN
T : ALLAN SHARROCK J : CRAIG GRYLLS |
0:48.92
0:48.92
9th 16th |
0:36.67
0:36.67
6th 11th |
0:24.40
0:24.40
4th 12th |
0:11.75
0:11.75
1st 10th |
||
R7 | 4th |
ON THE PROWL
T : RALPH MANNING J : TAYLA MITCHELL |
1:01.35
1:01.35
3rd 4th |
0:48.70
0:48.70
3rd 10th |
0:36.70
0:36.70
3rd 12th |
0:24.58
0:24.58
3rd 17th |
0:11.76
0:11.76
5th 11th |
|
R6 | 4th |
MISS DIXIE
T : ANNA CLEMENT J : M HUDSON |
0:48.82
0:48.82
3rd 15th |
0:36.38
0:36.38
3rd 7th |
0:23.50
0:23.50
2nd 4th |
0:11.84
0:11.84
3rd 12th |
||
R8 | 2nd |
SASSALBERRY
T : OLIVIA DUFFY J : LEMMY DOUGLAS |
0:49.17
0:49.17
12th 19th |
0:36.60
0:36.60
12th 9th |
0:24.15
0:24.15
12th 8th |
0:11.84
0:11.84
5th 13th |
||
R9 | 1st |
TOBIAS
T : TONY DRAVITZKI J : CIEL BUTLER |
0:50.93
0:50.93
1st 33rd |
0:38.38
0:38.38
1st 33rd |
0:25.43
0:25.43
1st 30th |
0:11.84
0:11.84
1st 14th |
||
R8 | 3rd |
CELTIC ECHO
T : JADE ZUPPICICH J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME |
0:49.86
0:49.86
4th 24th |
0:37.25
0:37.25
4th 21st |
0:24.70
0:24.70
8th 20th |
0:11.89
0:11.89
3rd 15th |
||
R7 | 5th |
STREAK OF POWER
T : FRASER AURET J : ASHVIN MUDHOO |
1:02.16
1:02.16
1st 6th |
0:49.96
0:49.96
1st 25th |
0:37.76
0:37.76
1st 27th |
0:25.19
0:25.19
1st 25th |
0:11.92
0:11.92
2nd 16th |
|
R9 | 3rd |
BLUE RATA BOLDNESS
T : TRUDY & VAUGHAN KEEGAN J : KATE HERCOCK |
0:50.70
0:50.70
5th 32nd |
0:38.53
0:38.53
3rd 36th |
0:25.68
0:25.68
3rd 32nd |
0:11.99
0:11.99
2nd 17th |
||
R6 | 5th |
MISS SWEET PEE
T : FRASER AURET J : MADAN SINGH |
0:49.42
0:49.42
1st 21st |
0:36.96
0:36.96
1st 17th |
0:23.69
0:23.69
4th 6th |
0:12.04
0:12.04
4th 18th |
||
R5 | 4th |
SPARTA
T : BRYCE NEWMAN J : KATE HERCOCK |
0:48.79
0:48.79
3rd 14th |
0:36.94
0:36.94
4th 15th |
0:24.54
0:24.54
4th 14th |
0:12.06
0:12.06
5th 19th |
||
R5 | 5th |
RIGHTLY SO
T : MARK WALKER J : JESSICA ALLEN |
0:48.65
0:48.65
6th 9th |
0:36.94
0:36.94
5th 16th |
0:24.56
0:24.56
5th 15th |
0:12.06
0:12.06
6th 20th |
||
R5 | 3rd |
THE WITCH
T : TINA EGAN J : CIEL BUTLER |
0:48.53
0:48.53
5th 6th |
0:36.92
0:36.92
3rd 13th |
0:24.58
0:24.58
3rd 16th |
0:12.12
0:12.12
3rd 21st |
||
R5 | 2nd |
ANGELS WINGS
T : MARK WALKER J : MICHAEL MCNAB |
0:48.76
0:48.76
1st 12th |
0:36.93
0:36.93
1st 14th |
0:24.61
0:24.61
1st 18th |
0:12.13
0:12.13
1st 22nd |
||
R5 | 7th |
PERSIAN IDOL
T : I ADAMS J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME |
0:48.75
0:48.75
8th 11th |
0:37.00
0:37.00
8th 18th |
0:24.68
0:24.68
8th 19th |
0:12.16
0:12.16
8th 23rd |
||
R8 | 6th |
ROULADE
T : D & C BOTHWELL J : KATE HERCOCK |
0:50.17
0:50.17
7th 28th |
0:37.60
0:37.60
9th 25th |
0:25.21
0:25.21
9th 27th |
0:12.16
0:12.16
8th 24th |
||
R8 | 4th |
TRIESTE
T : MARK WALKER J : MICHAEL MCNAB |
0:50.17
0:50.17
5th 27th |
0:37.59
0:37.59
4th 24th |
0:25.09
0:25.09
7th 24th |
0:12.22
0:12.22
4th 25th |
||
R8 | 9th |
CLASSY LADY
T : HAMISH AURET J : TEMYIA TAIAROA |
0:50.34
0:50.34
8th 30th |
0:37.75
0:37.75
10th 26th |
0:25.36
0:25.36
10th 29th |
0:12.23
0:12.23
9th 26th |
||
R5 | 6th |
CRUNCHIE BOY
T : BILL THURLOW J : M HUDSON |
0:49.05
0:49.05
2nd 17th |
0:37.27
0:37.27
2nd 22nd |
0:24.94
0:24.94
2nd 23rd |
0:12.28
0:12.28
4th 27th |
||
R8 | 5th |
WATTABREEZE
T : ALLAN SHARROCK J : KOZZI ASANO |
0:50.56
0:50.56
3rd 31st |
0:37.95
0:37.95
3rd 29th |
0:25.58
0:25.58
3rd 31st |
0:12.29
0:12.29
5th 28th |
||
R5 | 9th |
JAY ZED
T : NICOLA MARSHALL J : TEMYIA TAIAROA |
0:49.39
0:49.39
9th 20th |
0:37.32
0:37.32
9th 23rd |
0:24.84
0:24.84
9th 22nd |
0:12.34
0:12.34
9th 29th |
||
R9 | 5th |
SHOCKPROOF
T : KEVIN MYERS J : M HUDSON |
0:51.39
0:51.39
4th 37th |
0:38.94
0:38.94
5th 37th |
0:25.99
0:25.99
4th 35th |
0:12.36
0:12.36
4th 30th |
||
R9 | 4th |
LUXEMBOURG
T : MARK WALKER J : JOHNATHON PARKES |
0:51.54
0:51.54
3rd 38th |
0:39.15
0:39.15
2nd 38th |
0:26.18
0:26.18
2nd 40th |
0:12.39
0:12.39
3rd 31st |
||
R6 | 7th |
RUSSIANS
T : BRYCE NEWMAN J : KATE HERCOCK |
0:49.54
0:49.54
6th 22nd |
0:37.21
0:37.21
5th 20th |
0:24.43
0:24.43
5th 13th |
0:12.40
0:12.40
6th 32nd |
||
R9 | 7th |
OCEANS AWAY
T : DEAN CUNNINGHAM J : TONI DAVIES |
0:51.57
0:51.57
9th 39th |
0:39.18
0:39.18
9th 39th |
0:26.39
0:26.39
10th 42nd |
0:12.48
0:12.48
9th 33rd |
||
R8 | 7th |
STAR IN THE SKY
T : MARK WALKER J : JOE KAMARUDDIN |
0:50.98
0:50.98
2nd 34th |
0:38.37
0:38.37
2nd 32nd |
0:25.98
0:25.98
2nd 34th |
0:12.59
0:12.59
7th 34th |
||
R7 | 6th |
HOT SHOCKOLATE
T : BRYCE REVELL J : CRYSTAL LINDSAY |
1:01.61
1:01.61
7th 5th |
0:49.06
0:49.06
7th 18th |
0:37.12
0:37.12
7th 19th |
0:24.81
0:24.81
7th 21st |
0:12.60
0:12.60
6th 35th |
|
R8 | 10th |
WHISKEY SOUR
T : CRAIG LUPTON J : CIEL BUTLER |
0:51.02
0:51.02
6th 35th |
0:38.43
0:38.43
6th 35th |
0:26.06
0:26.06
6th 38th |
0:12.65
0:12.65
10th 36th |
||
R8 | 8th |
FREYJA'S GODDESS
T : TRUDY & VAUGHAN KEEGAN J : TAYLA MITCHELL |
0:51.07
0:51.07
1st 36th |
0:38.42
0:38.42
1st 34th |
0:26.03
0:26.03
1st 37th |
0:12.66
0:12.66
2nd 37th |
||
R9 | 6th |
SEA MONARCH
T : MIKE BRESLIN J : JIM CHUNG |
0:52.07
0:52.07
2nd 41st |
0:39.42
0:39.42
3rd 40th |
0:26.35
0:26.35
6th 41st |
0:12.68
0:12.68
5th 38th |
||
R5 | 8th |
VERY OPTIMISTIC
T : ALLAN SHARROCK J : JOE KAMARUDDIN |
0:49.63
0:49.63
4th 23rd |
0:37.85
0:37.85
6th 28th |
0:25.29
0:25.29
7th 28th |
0:12.77
0:12.77
7th 39th |
||
R7 | 7th |
BEAUDZ WELL
T : JOHN WHEELER J : LEMMY DOUGLAS |
1:02.66
1:02.66
5th 7th |
0:50.07
0:50.07
5th 26th |
0:38.09
0:38.09
5th 31st |
0:26.12
0:26.12
5th 39th |
0:12.93
0:12.93
7th 40th |
|
R9 | 8th |
PHELAN FOXY
T : DEAN CUNNINGHAM J : LEMMY DOUGLAS |
0:52.00
0:52.00
10th 40th |
0:39.81
0:39.81
8th 41st |
0:27.06
0:27.06
9th 44th |
0:13.05
0:13.05
10th 41st |
||
R9 | 9th |
I'M RONALDO
T : WARREN BOLTON J : CRAIG GRYLLS |
0:52.81
0:52.81
6th 44th |
0:40.64
0:40.64
4th 46th |
0:27.61
0:27.61
5th 48th |
0:13.42
0:13.42
8th 42nd |
||
R4 | 1st |
LEGALLY BLONDE
T : G HAYWARD J : CHELSEA SHARP |
1:51.66
1:51.66
10th 1st |
0:53.32
0:53.32
11th 46th |
0:40.22
0:40.22
7th 44th |
0:25.89
0:25.89
4th 33rd |
0:13.44
0:13.44
2nd 43rd |
|
R4 | 1st |
THE JAKKAL
T : KEVIN MYERS J : SCOTT MACNAB |
1:52.12
1:52.12
7th 2nd |
0:54.04
0:54.04
2nd 47th |
0:40.50
0:40.50
3rd 45th |
0:26.01
0:26.01
2nd 36th |
0:13.56
0:13.56
1st 44th |
|
R8 | 12th |
JAMAICAN EXPRESS
T : TAWHITI HINA J : M HUDSON |
0:52.38
0:52.38
10th 43rd |
0:39.85
0:39.85
11th 42nd |
0:27.52
0:27.52
11th 46th |
0:13.91
0:13.91
12th 45th |
||
R4 | 4th |
TELLEMALIE
T : KEVIN MYERS J : NICOLE JENKINS |
1:53.91
1:53.91
5th 4th |
0:55.17
0:55.17
8th 49th |
0:41.53
0:41.53
9th 48th |
0:26.94
0:26.94
6th 43rd |
0:13.95
0:13.95
6th 46th |
|
R9 | 10th |
RIP VAN GOGH
T : MARK WALKER J : JOE KAMARUDDIN |
0:53.31
0:53.31
7th 45th |
0:41.00
0:41.00
7th 47th |
0:27.95
0:27.95
8th 50th |
0:14.06
0:14.06
7th 47th |
||
R8 | 11th |
DAWN ESTELLE
T : TRUDY & VAUGHAN KEEGAN J : MADAN SINGH |
0:52.34
0:52.34
10th 42nd |
0:40.01
0:40.01
8th 43rd |
0:27.84
0:27.84
5th 49th |
0:14.25
0:14.25
11th 48th |
||
R4 | 5th |
BOCAGE
T : TRUDY & VAUGHAN KEEGAN J : SUJEETH KUMAR PASWAN |
1:53.38
1:53.38
9th 3rd |
0:55.16
0:55.16
9th 48th |
0:41.66
0:41.66
8th 49th |
0:27.15
0:27.15
5th 45th |
0:14.62
0:14.62
4th 49th |
|
R4 | 3rd |
ACAPULCO
T : PAUL MIRABELLI J : ADAM SCOTT |
1:54.06
1:54.06
3rd 5th |
0:55.38
0:55.38
4th 50th |
0:42.08
0:42.08
1st 50th |
0:27.53
0:27.53
1st 47th |
0:14.73
0:14.73
3rd 50th |
|
R4 | 6th |
RAUCOUS
T : P & C NELSON & MCDOUGAL J : SAMEER MOHAMMED |
1:55.38
1:55.38
6th 8th |
0:56.80
0:56.80
6th 51st |
0:43.42
0:43.42
6th 51st |
0:28.43
0:28.43
8th 51st |
0:15.32
0:15.32
7th 51st |
|
R4 | 8th |
WHOSHE'S BOY
T : DAVID WILSON J : M NORTHCOTT |
1:55.26
1:55.26
11th 6th |
0:57.26
0:57.26
9th 53rd |
0:43.56
0:43.56
11th 52nd |
0:28.89
0:28.89
9th 52nd |
0:15.58
0:15.58
8th 52nd |
|
R4 | 7th |
TREATY OF PARIS
T : MARK WALKER J : RYLEE SHEEHAN |
1:55.32
1:55.32
8th 7th |
0:57.08
0:57.08
7th 52nd |
0:44.02
0:44.02
2nd 53rd |
0:29.37
0:29.37
3rd 53rd |
0:16.04
0:16.04
5th 53rd |
|
R4 | 9th |
MARTINA DIVA
T : ALLEN BAKER J : MEGAN DAVIES |
1:58.37
1:58.37
1st 9th |
0:59.82
0:59.82
1st 54th |
0:46.05
0:46.05
4th 54th |
0:30.93
0:30.93
7th 54th |
0:17.02
0:17.02
9th 54th |
|
R4 | 11th |
MYSTERY BAR
T : KENNETH DUNCAN J : K SINGH |
1:59.05
1:59.05
4th 10th |
1:00.68
1:00.68
3rd 56th |
0:46.60
0:46.60
10th 55th |
0:31.13
0:31.13
11th 55th |
0:17.60
0:17.60
11th 55th |
|
R4 | 10th |
RECKENBACKER
T : KEVIN MYERS J : AMBER RIDDELL |
1:59.22
1:59.22
2nd 11th |
1:00.37
1:00.37
5th 55th |
0:46.93
0:46.93
5th 56th |
0:31.56
0:31.56
10th 56th |
0:17.61
0:17.61
10th 56th |