The winner of this WFA event at Listed level over 1600m was the 5yo mare Supreme Heights that raced second chasing then took the lead turning for home and never ever looked in any doubt. She scored second up just under a length and clocked 1:40.33 plus today she was winning her eighth race from twenty-one starts. The winners and where they came from turning for home were second (seven-off the fence and a length from the leader), led (six-off the fence and a length from the leader), second (three-off the fence and a neck from the leader), fourth (five-off the fence and length and a half from the leader), sixth (six-off the fence and three lengths from the leader), fourth (three-off the fence and two lengths from the leader), led (six-off the fence and half a length from the leader) and second (eight-off the fence and a neck from the leader). Supreme Heights today was winning her third Blacktype race today though her two earlier efforts both came at G3. The common thread in her record so far is rain-affected footing with her win record being four on Heavy ground, one on Slow ground and three on Dead footing. Second home was the Australian bred Crowning Star that had prior run an absolute shocker at G3 under WFA so this was a total form reversal. The 4yo mare was gaining her first piece of Blacktype today and after racing fourth in a gap closed up third turning for home then reached second at the 200m. He too has only won on Dead, Slow or Heavy footing. Third home was the consistent this season so far in Hartley that was ridden by the apprentice Ashvin Mudhoo and he set the pace then once headed turning for home fought on to be beaten just over two lengths. Fourth home was the Australian-bred House Of Cartier that raced sixth the inner then once angled wider the home turn ran on okay to grab fourth the final 25m. He was ridden by the apprentice Sam O'Malley. Fifth home wads Hunta Pence that raced third on his own mostly and over-raced at stages after reaching fourth at the 200m. Sixth home and running on well from seventh the outer on settling and finding the line deepest although to be fair he was beaten almost four and three-quarters of a length. Rosewood was next home and the mare was slow early then once again became tailed out early almost disinterested but ran home the inside to be beaten just over five lengths. She was ridden by apprentice rider Hazel Schofer. The last pair home were beaten seven and a half lengths and a dozen lengths and both were well defeated. Five of this nine-horse field were ridden by apprentice riders showing the extreme lack of rider depth at the moment in the New Zealand riding ranks. The winner Supreme Heights gets better as she runs more and more so she will relish the next few two or three months at least being rain-affected tracks in New Zealand.
Sectional Times of WANGANUI - Saturday, 05th June 2021
Race | Pos | Horse | 800m | 600m | 400m | 200m |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R1 | 5th |
ZOEY SATIN
T : RAYMOND CONNORS J : MAHESH MUDHOO |
0:47.58
0:47.58
13th 3rd |
0:36.25
0:36.25
12th 5th |
0:24.31
0:24.31
12th 5th |
0:11.87
0:11.87
13th 1st |
R2 | 2nd |
CHOSEN PEAK
T : KEVIN MYERS J : TEMYIA TAIAROA |
0:47.05
0:47.05
6th 1st |
0:35.84
0:35.84
6th 1st |
0:24.15
0:24.15
6th 3rd |
0:11.98
0:11.98
5th 2nd |
R1 | 6th |
BE FLEXI
T : MS ROCHELLE LOCKETT J : DIEGO MONTES DE OCA |
0:48.22
0:48.22
9th 11th |
0:36.53
0:36.53
9th 11th |
0:24.64
0:24.64
9th 15th |
0:12.14
0:12.14
11th 3rd |
R4 | 2nd |
IMA ROCA BEE
T : KARYN MCQUADE J : ERIN M LEIGHTON |
0:47.67
0:47.67
8th 7th |
0:36.03
0:36.03
7th 2nd |
0:24.07
0:24.07
7th 2nd |
0:12.14
0:12.14
6th 4th |
R4 | 3rd |
BELLACONTTE
T : CHRISSY BAMBRY J : SARAH O'MALLEY |
0:47.66
0:47.66
10th 6th |
0:36.06
0:36.06
9th 4th |
0:24.30
0:24.30
8th 4th |
0:12.15
0:12.15
8th 5th |
R1 | 8th |
SHEZ MALEFICENT
T : A BULL J : SARAH O'MALLEY |
0:48.55
0:48.55
8th 24th |
0:36.93
0:36.93
7th 25th |
0:24.94
0:24.94
6th 34th |
0:12.31
0:12.31
9th 6th |
R1 | 9th |
HERMES
T : MS K BUTTIMORE J : TONY ALLAN |
0:48.39
0:48.39
9th 18th |
0:36.66
0:36.66
10th 17th |
0:24.71
0:24.71
10th 22nd |
0:12.35
0:12.35
8th 7th |
R4 | 1st |
DANGER STRYKES
T : TONY PIKE J : RYAN ELLIOT |
0:48.26
0:48.26
4th 13th |
0:36.49
0:36.49
4th 10th |
0:24.46
0:24.46
3rd 8th |
0:12.37
0:12.37
2nd 8th |
R2 | 1st |
TAVIS COURT
T : ANNA CLEMENT J : C L O'BEIRNE |
0:47.22
0:47.22
2nd 2nd |
0:36.05
0:36.05
1st 3rd |
0:24.32
0:24.32
1st 6th |
0:12.41
0:12.41
1st 9th |
R1 | 7th |
IRISH PRAYER
T : MIKE BRESLIN J : DANIELLE HIRINI |
0:48.12
0:48.12
11th 9th |
0:36.59
0:36.59
11th 13th |
0:24.55
0:24.55
11th 11th |
0:12.43
0:12.43
6th 10th |
R6 | 4th |
LUCKY PARK
T : GAVIN SHARROCK J : R H SCHOFER |
0:49.71
0:49.71
8th 58th |
0:37.17
0:37.17
11th 39th |
0:24.79
0:24.79
10th 25th |
0:12.44
0:12.44
9th 11th |
R5 | 1st |
FACETIME
T : DAVID & EMMA HAWORTH J : R H SCHOFER |
0:48.27
0:48.27
10th 15th |
0:36.41
0:36.41
10th 8th |
0:24.33
0:24.33
9th 7th |
0:12.45
0:12.45
5th 12th |
R4 | 5th |
PLATINUM MACHINE
T : LISA LATTA J : KATE HERCOCK |
0:48.27
0:48.27
6th 14th |
0:36.57
0:36.57
6th 12th |
0:24.59
0:24.59
5th 13th |
0:12.47
0:12.47
5th 13th |
R5 | 2nd |
NO ROCK NO POP
T : LEE SOMERVELL J : M K HUDSON |
0:48.62
0:48.62
5th 25th |
0:36.74
0:36.74
7th 19th |
0:24.70
0:24.70
4th 19th |
0:12.52
0:12.52
4th 14th |
R3 | 8th |
THE LOST BOYS
T : ALLAN SHARROCK J : CALLUM JONES |
0:48.73
0:48.73
7th 28th |
0:36.89
0:36.89
7th 24th |
0:24.69
0:24.69
8th 18th |
0:12.53
0:12.53
12th 15th |
R5 | 5th |
TOTAL SASS
T : DEBBIE HARRIS J : SARAH O'MALLEY |
0:48.49
0:48.49
11th 20th |
0:36.63
0:36.63
11th 16th |
0:24.47
0:24.47
12th 9th |
0:12.55
0:12.55
8th 16th |
R3 | 3rd |
TUMBLEWEED
T : LYDIA PICKFORD J : C L O'BEIRNE |
0:48.41
0:48.41
5th 19th |
0:36.71
0:36.71
4th 18th |
0:24.60
0:24.60
4th 14th |
0:12.56
0:12.56
3rd 17th |
R3 | 5th |
WHOSHE'S GIRL
T : DAVID WILSON J : KATE HERCOCK |
0:48.31
0:48.31
9th 16th |
0:36.63
0:36.63
9th 15th |
0:24.56
0:24.56
7th 12th |
0:12.56
0:12.56
8th 18th |
R6 | 2nd |
DEDOJE
T : MIKE BRESLIN J : LEAH HEMI |
0:49.98
0:49.98
4th 65th |
0:37.58
0:37.58
5th 53rd |
0:25.06
0:25.06
5th 40th |
0:12.57
0:12.57
4th 19th |
R6 | 1st |
KINGSTON FLYER
T : DONNA BECK J : TREVOR BAU |
0:49.58
0:49.58
7th 54th |
0:37.19
0:37.19
7th 40th |
0:24.89
0:24.89
7th 30th |
0:12.59
0:12.59
2nd 20th |
R1 | 2nd |
RUSTY O'CEIRIN
T : KEVIN ROHLOFF J : SAM O'MALLEY |
0:48.52
0:48.52
5th 22nd |
0:36.84
0:36.84
5th 21st |
0:24.68
0:24.68
5th 17th |
0:12.60
0:12.60
5th 21st |
R6 | 9th |
MI GRACIE
T : MS ROCHELLE LOCKETT J : F W LAZET |
0:49.23
0:49.23
13th 45th |
0:37.25
0:37.25
13th 42nd |
0:24.95
0:24.95
11th 35th |
0:12.60
0:12.60
11th 22nd |
R3 | 4th |
MISS DIXIE
T : ANNA CLEMENT J : LISA ALLPRESS |
0:48.08
0:48.08
11th 8th |
0:36.26
0:36.26
11th 6th |
0:24.00
0:24.00
13th 1st |
0:12.62
0:12.62
4th 23rd |
R1 | 11th |
LINDA LOLA
T : JO RATHBONE J : M K HUDSON |
0:48.17
0:48.17
14th 10th |
0:36.94
0:36.94
13th 26th |
0:25.02
0:25.02
13th 37th |
0:12.63
0:12.63
12th 24th |
R2 | 3rd |
LONDON EXPRESS
T : ALLAN SHARROCK J : CIEL BUTLER |
0:47.65
0:47.65
3rd 4th |
0:36.44
0:36.44
4th 9th |
0:24.73
0:24.73
5th 24th |
0:12.63
0:12.63
3rd 25th |
R1 | 3rd |
FAVOLOSO
T : LUCY TANNER J : KATE HERCOCK |
0:48.64
0:48.64
4th 27th |
0:36.99
0:36.99
4th 27th |
0:24.71
0:24.71
4th 21st |
0:12.68
0:12.68
3rd 26th |
R3 | 10th |
FLYING ZACK
T : N & H AURET J : LEAH HEMI |
0:48.54
0:48.54
10th 23rd |
0:36.76
0:36.76
10th 20th |
0:24.64
0:24.64
11th 16th |
0:12.68
0:12.68
10th 27th |
R5 | 8th |
PLATINUM STAR
T : LISA LATTA J : C L O'BEIRNE |
0:49.29
0:49.29
7th 46th |
0:37.33
0:37.33
8th 45th |
0:25.23
0:25.23
8th 48th |
0:12.68
0:12.68
11th 28th |
R3 | 1st |
DURHAM LAD
T : MATTHEW EALES J : DANIELLE HIRINI |
0:48.35
0:48.35
3rd 17th |
0:36.61
0:36.61
3rd 14th |
0:24.49
0:24.49
2nd 10th |
0:12.69
0:12.69
1st 29th |
R2 | 4th |
CONOR O'CEIRIN
T : KEVIN ROHLOFF J : SARAH O'MALLEY |
0:47.65
0:47.65
4th 5th |
0:36.40
0:36.40
5th 7th |
0:24.83
0:24.83
3rd 26th |
0:12.72
0:12.72
2nd 30th |
R3 | 6th |
SLIM
T : ILONE KELLY J : MAHESH MUDHOO |
0:48.82
0:48.82
4th 35th |
0:37.03
0:37.03
5th 30th |
0:24.90
0:24.90
5th 31st |
0:12.72
0:12.72
6th 31st |
R1 | 1st |
OLD TOWN ROAD
T : G I WYETH J : LISA ALLPRESS |
0:48.76
0:48.76
2nd 30th |
0:37.03
0:37.03
2nd 29th |
0:25.15
0:25.15
1st 44th |
0:12.74
0:12.74
1st 32nd |
R4 | 4th |
MISS IPENEMA
T : G D HARVEY J : TEMYIA TAIAROA |
0:48.77
0:48.77
2nd 31st |
0:37.05
0:37.05
2nd 31st |
0:24.93
0:24.93
2nd 32nd |
0:12.78
0:12.78
1st 33rd |
R3 | 2nd |
BOLD MAC
T : COLIN CROMARTY J : SARAH O'MALLEY |
0:48.63
0:48.63
1st 26th |
0:36.89
0:36.89
1st 23rd |
0:24.71
0:24.71
1st 23rd |
0:12.79
0:12.79
2nd 34th |
R5 | 3rd |
NOW IS NOW
T : JOHNO BENNER & HOLLIE WYNYARD J : LISA ALLPRESS |
0:48.95
0:48.95
3rd 38th |
0:37.05
0:37.05
3rd 33rd |
0:24.89
0:24.89
3rd 29th |
0:12.79
0:12.79
2nd 35th |
R6 | 3rd |
SEMPER MAGICO
T : MARK OULAGHAN J : CHRIS DELL |
0:49.96
0:49.96
6th 64th |
0:37.54
0:37.54
6th 52nd |
0:25.12
0:25.12
6th 42nd |
0:12.80
0:12.80
1st 36th |
R6 | 5th |
COPARTNER FIONN
T : KEVIN MYERS J : SAM O'MALLEY |
0:49.51
0:49.51
10th 53rd |
0:37.21
0:37.21
12th 41st |
0:25.03
0:25.03
8th 38th |
0:12.82
0:12.82
6th 37th |
R1 | 4th |
EAGLE COUNTY
T : DAVID JENSEN J : DARRYL BRADLEY |
0:48.79
0:48.79
3rd 32nd |
0:37.10
0:37.10
3rd 35th |
0:25.16
0:25.16
3rd 45th |
0:12.83
0:12.83
2nd 38th |
R3 | 9th |
TRENDY BELT
T : KEVIN GRAY J : TEMYIA TAIAROA |
0:48.80
0:48.80
6th 33rd |
0:37.11
0:37.11
6th 36th |
0:24.99
0:24.99
6th 36th |
0:12.83
0:12.83
8th 39th |
R6 | 10th |
WONDERFUL BARBIE
T : SUZY GORDON J : LIAM KAURI |
0:49.82
0:49.82
11th 61st |
0:37.69
0:37.69
9th 57th |
0:25.35
0:25.35
9th 52nd |
0:12.84
0:12.84
10th 40th |
R3 | 7th |
CHEEKY AZZ
T : ANNA CLEMENT J : ERIN M LEIGHTON |
0:49.05
0:49.05
2nd 42nd |
0:37.41
0:37.41
1st 48th |
0:25.13
0:25.13
2nd 43rd |
0:12.85
0:12.85
5th 41st |
R4 | 6th |
FERMANAGH
T : A BULL J : LISA ALLPRESS |
0:48.81
0:48.81
5th 34th |
0:37.05
0:37.05
5th 32nd |
0:24.93
0:24.93
6th 33rd |
0:12.86
0:12.86
7th 42nd |
R5 | 7th |
OBRIGADO
T : MIKE BRESLIN J : F W LAZET |
0:48.49
0:48.49
13th 21st |
0:36.87
0:36.87
12th 22nd |
0:24.83
0:24.83
10th 27th |
0:12.87
0:12.87
7th 43rd |
R5 | 10th |
RIVER RUN
T : TONY PIKE J : RYAN ELLIOT |
0:48.75
0:48.75
14th 29th |
0:36.99
0:36.99
14th 28th |
0:25.05
0:25.05
13th 39th |
0:12.87
0:12.87
13th 44th |
R7 | 2nd |
CROWNING STAR
T : JOHNO BENNER & HOLLIE WYNYARD J : LISA ALLPRESS |
0:49.72
0:49.72
4th 59th |
0:37.78
0:37.78
4th 59th |
0:25.28
0:25.28
5th 49th |
0:12.90
0:12.90
2nd 45th |
R6 | 7th |
SWEET MOLLY MALONE
T : CODY COLE J : TEGAN NEWMAN |
0:50.37
0:50.37
5th 70th |
0:38.06
0:38.06
4th 65th |
0:25.68
0:25.68
4th 63rd |
0:12.91
0:12.91
7th 46th |
R5 | 9th |
GO JAMES
T : KEVIN GRAY J : TEMYIA TAIAROA |
0:49.34
0:49.34
8th 49th |
0:37.46
0:37.46
9th 51st |
0:25.44
0:25.44
7th 57th |
0:12.92
0:12.92
9th 47th |
R6 | 6th |
MISTEREX
T : GARY VILE J : DARRYL BRADLEY |
0:50.43
0:50.43
3rd 71st |
0:38.21
0:38.21
1st 68th |
0:25.73
0:25.73
1st 65th |
0:12.92
0:12.92
5th 48th |
R5 | 13th |
PENELOPE CRUISE
T : ALLAN SHARROCK J : CALLUM JONES |
0:49.23
0:49.23
12th 44th |
0:37.38
0:37.38
13th 46th |
0:25.20
0:25.20
14th 46th |
0:12.94
0:12.94
14th 49th |
R7 | 7th |
ROSEWOOD
T : M PAEWAI J : R H SCHOFER |
0:49.04
0:49.04
9th 41st |
0:37.30
0:37.30
9th 44th |
0:24.70
0:24.70
9th 20th |
0:12.94
0:12.94
8th 50th |
R2 | 5th |
DEERFIELD
T : CHRISSY BAMBRY J : LIAM KAURI |
0:48.22
0:48.22
5th 12th |
0:37.13
0:37.13
3rd 37th |
0:25.40
0:25.40
4th 54th |
0:12.95
0:12.95
6th 51st |
R5 | 6th |
ROYAL PATCH
T : FRASER AURET J : LEAH HEMI |
0:49.33
0:49.33
4th 48th |
0:37.29
0:37.29
4th 43rd |
0:25.07
0:25.07
5th 41st |
0:12.95
0:12.95
5th 52nd |
R7 | 4th |
HOUSE OF CARTIER
T : PETER DIDHAM J : SAM O'MALLEY |
0:49.81
0:49.81
6th 60th |
0:37.79
0:37.79
6th 60th |
0:25.65
0:25.65
4th 62nd |
0:12.95
0:12.95
5th 53rd |
R8 | 3rd |
PRINCE LEO
T : IAN SHAW J : DARRYL BRADLEY |
0:51.22
0:51.22
4th 79th |
0:38.77
0:38.77
3rd 77th |
0:25.58
0:25.58
4th 60th |
0:12.95
0:12.95
3rd 54th |
R1 | 12th |
INCONCEIVABLE
T : SUZY GORDON J : ERIN M LEIGHTON |
0:49.33
0:49.33
6th 47th |
0:37.60
0:37.60
6th 54th |
0:25.44
0:25.44
7th 56th |
0:12.97
0:12.97
9th 55th |
R7 | 1st |
SUPREME HEIGHTS
T : MARYANN BROSNAN J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY |
0:49.95
0:49.95
2nd 63rd |
0:37.96
0:37.96
1st 63rd |
0:25.47
0:25.47
1st 58th |
0:12.99
0:12.99
1st 56th |
R8 | 1st |
AKELA BELLE
T : LISA LATTA J : LEAH HEMI |
0:50.60
0:50.60
7th 74th |
0:38.49
0:38.49
5th 75th |
0:25.74
0:25.74
2nd 67th |
0:13.01
0:13.01
1st 57th |
R7 | 6th |
WILLIAM WALLACE
T : A BULL J : SARAH O'MALLEY |
0:49.82
0:49.82
7th 62nd |
0:38.00
0:38.00
7th 64th |
0:25.74
0:25.74
6th 66th |
0:13.02
0:13.02
7th 58th |
R8 | 2nd |
EL NYMPH
T : N & T ELLIOTT J : ERIN M LEIGHTON |
0:51.27
0:51.27
3rd 80th |
0:38.78
0:38.78
2nd 78th |
0:25.81
0:25.81
1st 71st |
0:13.02
0:13.02
2nd 59th |
R1 | 10th |
THATZ DAISY
T : ANNE DAVIES J : CHRIS DELL |
0:49.41
0:49.41
1st 50th |
0:37.68
0:37.68
1st 56th |
0:25.60
0:25.60
2nd 61st |
0:13.07
0:13.07
4th 60th |
R3 | 11th |
BROTHER ONE
T : MS K BUTTIMORE J : DIEGO MONTES DE OCA |
0:48.94
0:48.94
8th 36th |
0:37.08
0:37.08
8th 34th |
0:24.86
0:24.86
10th 28th |
0:13.08
0:13.08
6th 61st |
R7 | 3rd |
HARTLEY
T : NEIL CONNORS J : MAHESH MUDHOO |
0:50.45
0:50.45
1st 72nd |
0:38.31
0:38.31
2nd 71st |
0:25.81
0:25.81
2nd 70th |
0:13.09
0:13.09
3rd 62nd |
R1 | 13th |
CANDY O'CEIRIN
T : KEVIN ROHLOFF J : R H SCHOFER |
0:49.44
0:49.44
6th 52nd |
0:37.67
0:37.67
8th 55th |
0:25.55
0:25.55
7th 59th |
0:13.10
0:13.10
7th 63rd |
R5 | 4th |
CHIKIRA LASS
T : LISA LATTA J : KATE HERCOCK |
0:49.41
0:49.41
2nd 51st |
0:37.41
0:37.41
1st 49th |
0:25.35
0:25.35
1st 51st |
0:13.11
0:13.11
1st 64th |
R4 | 7th |
IFFSHECAN
T : CODY COLE J : TEGAN NEWMAN |
0:49.22
0:49.22
3rd 43rd |
0:37.43
0:37.43
3rd 50th |
0:25.23
0:25.23
4th 47th |
0:13.14
0:13.14
4th 65th |
R6 | 8th |
LURID
T : LISA LATTA J : SARAH O'MALLEY |
0:50.70
0:50.70
2nd 77th |
0:38.28
0:38.28
3rd 70th |
0:25.86
0:25.86
3rd 72nd |
0:13.15
0:13.15
3rd 66th |
R3 | 13th |
IRISH ODDS
T : ROYDON BERGERSON J : R H SCHOFER |
0:49.01
0:49.01
13th 39th |
0:37.39
0:37.39
12th 47th |
0:25.37
0:25.37
12th 53rd |
0:13.17
0:13.17
13th 67th |
R5 | 12th |
BATCHELOR BABE
T : CRAIG WILLIAMSON J : DIEGO MONTES DE OCA |
0:49.70
0:49.70
9th 57th |
0:38.12
0:38.12
6th 66th |
0:25.43
0:25.43
11th 55th |
0:13.17
0:13.17
12th 68th |
R8 | 4th |
BEAR GRYLS
T : BARRY COXHEAD J : C L O'BEIRNE |
0:51.83
0:51.83
1st 84th |
0:39.37
0:39.37
1st 83rd |
0:26.04
0:26.04
3rd 75th |
0:13.17
0:13.17
4th 69th |
R6 | 12th |
GOBUYIT
T : JEFF BLISS J : C L O'BEIRNE |
0:50.21
0:50.21
14th 68th |
0:38.27
0:38.27
14th 69th |
0:25.78
0:25.78
14th 68th |
0:13.18
0:13.18
12th 70th |
R7 | 5th |
HUNTA PENCE
T : PATRICK CAMPBELL J : DANIELLE HIRINI |
0:50.36
0:50.36
3rd 69th |
0:38.40
0:38.40
3rd 74th |
0:25.89
0:25.89
3rd 73rd |
0:13.22
0:13.22
4th 71st |
R3 | 12th |
DAUPHINE
T : GARY VILE J : M K HUDSON |
0:48.94
0:48.94
12th 37th |
0:37.16
0:37.16
13th 38th |
0:25.33
0:25.33
9th 50th |
0:13.24
0:13.24
11th 72nd |
R4 | 9th |
DURBAN WAY
T : HARRY MARSH J : TONY ALLAN |
0:49.63
0:49.63
9th 56th |
0:37.95
0:37.95
9th 62nd |
0:25.79
0:25.79
10th 69th |
0:13.24
0:13.24
10th 73rd |
R5 | 14th |
DURHAM
T : NEIL CONNORS J : MAHESH MUDHOO |
0:50.03
0:50.03
6th 66th |
0:38.19
0:38.19
5th 67th |
0:25.94
0:25.94
6th 74th |
0:13.34
0:13.34
10th 74th |
R4 | 8th |
TAOISEACH
T : ANDREW R CAMPBELL J : R H SCHOFER |
0:49.59
0:49.59
1st 55th |
0:37.83
0:37.83
1st 61st |
0:25.71
0:25.71
1st 64th |
0:13.36
0:13.36
3rd 75th |
R8 | 8th |
SENASSY
T : KEVIN MYERS J : TEMYIA TAIAROA |
0:52.01
0:52.01
9th 86th |
0:39.49
0:39.49
8th 84th |
0:26.44
0:26.44
8th 82nd |
0:13.42
0:13.42
8th 76th |
R6 | 11th |
SPEED CALL
T : CHRISSY BAMBRY J : ERIN M LEIGHTON |
0:51.42
0:51.42
1st 81st |
0:38.79
0:38.79
2nd 79th |
0:26.35
0:26.35
2nd 81st |
0:13.48
0:13.48
8th 77th |
R8 | 5th |
YOSSARIAN
T : PENNY & TONY EBBETT J : R H SCHOFER |
0:51.43
0:51.43
10th 82nd |
0:39.15
0:39.15
9th 82nd |
0:26.32
0:26.32
7th 80th |
0:13.53
0:13.53
6th 78th |
R1 | 14th |
MASAROVA
T : MS K BUTTIMORE J : CALLUM JONES |
0:50.65
0:50.65
12th 76th |
0:38.88
0:38.88
14th 80th |
0:26.88
0:26.88
14th 88th |
0:13.57
0:13.57
14th 79th |
R8 | 6th |
UCALLEDIT
T : KEVIN MYERS J : RYAN ELLIOT |
0:52.16
0:52.16
6th 87th |
0:39.81
0:39.81
6th 87th |
0:26.58
0:26.58
6th 84th |
0:13.57
0:13.57
7th 80th |
R7 | 8th |
TORRE DEL GRECO
T : KEVIN MYERS J : TEMYIA TAIAROA |
0:50.63
0:50.63
5th 75th |
0:38.69
0:38.69
5th 76th |
0:26.20
0:26.20
7th 78th |
0:13.59
0:13.59
6th 81st |
R2 | 6th |
MISS LIZZIE
T : ANNA CLEMENT J : M K HUDSON |
0:49.04
0:49.04
1st 40th |
0:37.75
0:37.75
2nd 58th |
0:26.06
0:26.06
2nd 76th |
0:13.67
0:13.67
4th 82nd |
R4 | 10th |
EXPRESS YOURSELF
T : ROBBIE PATTERSON J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY |
0:50.04
0:50.04
7th 67th |
0:38.32
0:38.32
8th 72nd |
0:26.12
0:26.12
9th 77th |
0:13.71
0:13.71
9th 83rd |
R8 | 7th |
REX ROYALE
T : LISA LATTA J : KATE HERCOCK |
0:52.83
0:52.83
2nd 89th |
0:40.08
0:40.08
4th 88th |
0:26.85
0:26.85
5th 86th |
0:13.76
0:13.76
5th 84th |
R6 | 13th |
HOROPITO
T : DAVID & EMMA HAWORTH J : CALLUM JONES |
0:51.55
0:51.55
12th 83rd |
0:39.57
0:39.57
10th 85th |
0:26.81
0:26.81
13th 85th |
0:13.80
0:13.80
13th 85th |
R8 | 9th |
AIGNE
T : KEVIN MYERS J : SAM O'MALLEY |
0:51.90
0:51.90
12th 85th |
0:39.73
0:39.73
11th 86th |
0:26.85
0:26.85
9th 87th |
0:13.83
0:13.83
9th 86th |
R5 | 11th |
IVAN KANE
T : SHANE BROWN J : SAM O'MALLEY |
0:50.47
0:50.47
1st 73rd |
0:38.39
0:38.39
2nd 73rd |
0:26.25
0:26.25
2nd 79th |
0:13.88
0:13.88
3rd 87th |
R7 | 9th |
MIDNITE INVASION
T : KARYN MCQUADE J : ERIN M LEIGHTON |
0:50.91
0:50.91
8th 78th |
0:38.97
0:38.97
8th 81st |
0:26.47
0:26.47
8th 83rd |
0:13.91
0:13.91
9th 88th |
R6 | 14th |
LEICALOT
T : MARYANN BROSNAN J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY |
0:52.41
0:52.41
9th 88th |
0:40.17
0:40.17
8th 89th |
0:27.41
0:27.41
12th 89th |
0:14.00
0:14.00
14th 89th |
R8 | 10th |
BIG BEN
T : OLIVIA DUFFY J : MAHESH MUDHOO |
0:53.82
0:53.82
5th 91st |
0:41.11
0:41.11
7th 90th |
0:27.64
0:27.64
10th 90th |
0:14.49
0:14.49
10th 90th |
R8 | 11th |
SHADOW KING
T : KEVIN MYERS J : SARAH O'MALLEY |
0:53.62
0:53.62
11th 90th |
0:41.12
0:41.12
12th 91st |
0:28.00
0:28.00
11th 91st |
0:14.93
0:14.93
11th 91st |
R8 | 12th |
SORRELL
T : N & T ELLIOTT J : CALLUM JONES |
0:55.06
0:55.06
8th 92nd |
0:42.35
0:42.35
10th 92nd |
0:28.62
0:28.62
12th 92nd |
0:15.25
0:15.25
12th 92nd |
Previous Winners
Date | Horse | Jockey | WT | Trainer | BP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
THE BLAZER
(NZ)
10G BLAZING KEEL (AUS) - CUMIN (NZ) LE FILOU (FR) |
DAVID WALKER | 58.5 | LAURIE CHRISTENSEN | 5 |