6
16:05
Challenge Stakes (LR)
Age: 3yo Type: OPEN
AUD $100,000
1500m
TURF
GOOD
Grant and Alana Williams-trained/Bob Peters-raced stablemates filled the placings here with victory going to Creative Hero, who took his record to three wins from four starts in scoring. He began well and soon settled in third place, moved up at the home turn, hit the front approaching the 100m and then held on to win well. Regal Power was fourth on the rails, eased across heels at the 200m and then finished well when clear for a late-closing second, looking unlucky. Final Hearing raced in sixth place between runners, got clear at the 200m and then fought on to take third in a photo.
Sectional Times of ASCOT - Saturday, 16th February 2019
Meeting
Race
Race | Pos | Horse | 1200m | 800m | 600m | 400m | 200m |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R3 | 4th |
MY LAINA
T : B P FITZ-GERALD J : WILLIAM PIKE |
0:44.33
0:44.33
11th 1st |
0:33.50
0:33.50
11th 1st |
0:22.13
0:22.13
11th 1st |
0:10.93
0:10.93
10th 1st |
|
R7 | 3rd |
SPECIAL DELIVERY
T : MARK BAIRSTOW J : M PATEMAN |
1:09.63
1:09.63
9th 4th |
0:45.99
0:45.99
12th 21st |
0:34.37
0:34.37
12th 10th |
0:22.65
0:22.65
12th 9th |
0:11.11
0:11.11
12th 2nd |
R3 | 6th |
FAERIE WHISPER
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : CHRIS PARNHAM |
0:44.52
0:44.52
10th 3rd |
0:33.87
0:33.87
9th 3rd |
0:22.42
0:22.42
8th 4th |
0:11.16
0:11.16
7th 3rd |
|
R3 | 8th |
WARZACHANTZ
T : RHYS RADFORD J : LISA STAPLES |
0:44.80
0:44.80
9th 6th |
0:33.96
0:33.96
10th 6th |
0:22.52
0:22.52
10th 5th |
0:11.16
0:11.16
11th 4th |
|
R5 | 3rd |
NO SAY IN IT
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : RANDY TAN |
1:10.51
1:10.51
9th 20th |
0:46.51
0:46.51
12th 38th |
0:34.54
0:34.54
12th 12th |
0:22.83
0:22.83
11th 14th |
0:11.21
0:11.21
9th 5th |
R1 | 1st |
AMELIA'S ON FIRE
T : SIMON A MILLER J : WILLIAM PIKE |
0:45.38
0:45.38
3rd 9th |
0:34.27
0:34.27
3rd 9th |
0:22.30
0:22.30
3rd 2nd |
0:11.22
0:11.22
2nd 6th |
|
R3 | 1st |
MACROY
T : B V WATKINS J : KATE WITTEN |
0:44.44
0:44.44
6th 2nd |
0:33.74
0:33.74
6th 2nd |
0:22.36
0:22.36
5th 3rd |
0:11.22
0:11.22
4th 7th |
|
R6 | 5th |
SPEEDY MISS
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : PETER KNUCKEY |
1:10.35
1:10.35
7th 14th |
0:46.63
0:46.63
9th 42nd |
0:34.87
0:34.87
9th 28th |
0:22.81
0:22.81
9th 12th |
0:11.23
0:11.23
9th 8th |
R6 | 6th |
SLICED BREAD
T : D M LUCIANI J : DANIEL STAECK |
1:10.29
1:10.29
9th 13th |
0:46.49
0:46.49
11th 37th |
0:34.79
0:34.79
11th 26th |
0:22.71
0:22.71
11th 11th |
0:11.29
0:11.29
11th 9th |
R3 | 2nd |
SANTIAGO GAL
T : J ERKELENS J : SHAUN O'DONNELL |
0:44.63
0:44.63
5th 4th |
0:33.93
0:33.93
4th 4th |
0:22.57
0:22.57
3rd 7th |
0:11.33
0:11.33
3rd 10th |
|
R3 | 9th |
RED MOON
T : D R HARRISON J : JORDAN TURNER |
0:44.97
0:44.97
7th 8th |
0:34.19
0:34.19
8th 7th |
0:22.63
0:22.63
9th 8th |
0:11.33
0:11.33
9th 11th |
|
R5 | 6th |
TOUCH OF SILVER
T : ADAM DURRANT J : WILLIAM PIKE |
1:10.42
1:10.42
13th 15th |
0:46.65
0:46.65
13th 44th |
0:34.68
0:34.68
13th 21st |
0:22.90
0:22.90
12th 19th |
0:11.34
0:11.34
10th 12th |
R6 | 2nd |
REGAL POWER
T : G & A WILLIAMS J : CHRIS PARNHAM |
1:10.49
1:10.49
4th 19th |
0:46.99
0:46.99
4th 55th |
0:35.24
0:35.24
4th 47th |
0:23.09
0:23.09
4th 34th |
0:11.37
0:11.37
5th 13th |
R6 | 3rd |
FINAL HEARING
T : G & A WILLIAMS J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY |
1:10.53
1:10.53
5th 21st |
0:46.91
0:46.91
6th 52nd |
0:35.15
0:35.15
6th 43rd |
0:23.03
0:23.03
6th 29th |
0:11.37
0:11.37
7th 14th |
R4 | 3rd |
FIRST AMONG EQUALS
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : G SMITH |
0:45.50
0:45.50
6th 15th |
0:34.56
0:34.56
6th 14th |
0:22.90
0:22.90
5th 18th |
0:11.38
0:11.38
6th 15th |
|
R6 | 4th |
ASSETRO
T : ADAM DURRANT J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER |
1:10.06
1:10.06
10th 10th |
0:46.78
0:46.78
8th 48th |
0:35.03
0:35.03
8th 35th |
0:22.92
0:22.92
8th 21st |
0:11.38
0:11.38
7th 16th |
R1 | 5th |
IZZY MAY
T : TED MARTINOVICH J : JERRY NOSKE |
0:46.00
0:46.00
5th 22nd |
0:34.86
0:34.86
5th 27th |
0:22.88
0:22.88
5th 16th |
0:11.40
0:11.40
5th 17th |
|
R3 | 5th |
SHE'S VITAL
T : FENELLA MARTIN J : JERRY NOSKE |
0:44.64
0:44.64
8th 5th |
0:33.93
0:33.93
7th 5th |
0:22.53
0:22.53
6th 6th |
0:11.41
0:11.41
5th 18th |
|
R2 | 8th |
SPOOKWOOD
T : CLIFFORD GREEN J : LUCAS CAMILLERI |
0:45.94
0:45.94
12th 20th |
0:34.74
0:34.74
12th 25th |
0:22.98
0:22.98
12th 23rd |
0:11.42
0:11.42
10th 19th |
|
R7 | 2nd |
DELICATE MISS
T : D R HARRISON J : JORDAN TURNER |
1:09.64
1:09.64
7th 5th |
0:46.48
0:46.48
6th 36th |
0:34.95
0:34.95
6th 31st |
0:23.00
0:23.00
6th 25th |
0:11.44
0:11.44
5th 20th |
R1 | 4th |
CARABINIER
T : P H JORDAN J : RYAN HILL |
0:46.02
0:46.02
4th 24th |
0:34.95
0:34.95
4th 30th |
0:22.90
0:22.90
4th 17th |
0:11.46
0:11.46
4th 21st |
|
R4 | 6th |
GEE BOSS
T : M L LANE J : CHRIS PARNHAM |
0:45.60
0:45.60
8th 16th |
0:34.66
0:34.66
8th 19th |
0:22.98
0:22.98
8th 24th |
0:11.46
0:11.46
8th 22nd |
|
R1 | 2nd |
AMARILLO ROSE
T : D M LUCIANI J : CHRIS PARNHAM |
0:45.85
0:45.85
1st 18th |
0:34.73
0:34.73
1st 24th |
0:22.71
0:22.71
1st 10th |
0:11.49
0:11.49
1st 23rd |
|
R2 | 5th |
MISS PINS
T : SIMON A MILLER J : BEN PATERSON |
0:46.27
0:46.27
7th 30th |
0:35.14
0:35.14
7th 41st |
0:23.25
0:23.25
8th 41st |
0:11.49
0:11.49
8th 24th |
|
R2 | 11th |
DATA LAKE
T : ROBIN ELLIOTT J : MATTHIEU AUTIER |
0:46.30
0:46.30
10th 33rd |
0:35.02
0:35.02
10th 34th |
0:23.22
0:23.22
11th 39th |
0:11.50
0:11.50
12th 25th |
|
R5 | 10th |
SOMEDAY ONE DAY
T : JUSTIN WARWICK J : LUCY FIORE |
1:10.91
1:10.91
9th 27th |
0:47.07
0:47.07
10th 60th |
0:35.13
0:35.13
10th 39th |
0:23.31
0:23.31
10th 45th |
0:11.51
0:11.51
11th 26th |
R4 | 2nd |
RIVER DANCE
T : A P SCALLY J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY |
0:45.62
0:45.62
4th 17th |
0:34.64
0:34.64
4th 17th |
0:23.02
0:23.02
4th 28th |
0:11.52
0:11.52
3rd 27th |
|
R7 | 6th |
RED PUBLISHER
T : ASHLEY MALEY J : EMMA STENT |
1:10.01
1:10.01
6th 9th |
0:46.65
0:46.65
7th 45th |
0:35.13
0:35.13
7th 40th |
0:23.09
0:23.09
8th 35th |
0:11.53
0:11.53
9th 28th |
R7 | 9th |
MIRACLE MAN
T : ADAM DURRANT J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER |
1:09.95
1:09.95
8th 8th |
0:46.63
0:46.63
9th 43rd |
0:35.10
0:35.10
9th 38th |
0:23.17
0:23.17
9th 38th |
0:11.53
0:11.53
11th 29th |
R2 | 10th |
MARTARELLO
T : JULIE CLEMENTS J : SHAUN O'DONNELL |
0:46.31
0:46.31
9th 34th |
0:35.17
0:35.17
9th 44th |
0:23.33
0:23.33
9th 46th |
0:11.55
0:11.55
10th 30th |
|
R2 | 9th |
THE SQUIRT
T : BRETT POPE J : TROY TURNER |
0:46.58
0:46.58
6th 39th |
0:35.42
0:35.42
6th 59th |
0:23.48
0:23.48
7th 55th |
0:11.56
0:11.56
9th 31st |
|
R6 | 1st |
CREATIVE HERO
T : G & A WILLIAMS J : WILLIAM PIKE |
1:10.66
1:10.66
3rd 23rd |
0:47.04
0:47.04
3rd 58th |
0:35.27
0:35.27
3rd 50th |
0:23.12
0:23.12
3rd 36th |
0:11.58
0:11.58
2nd 32nd |
R5 | 7th |
MULGA
T : GARY HITCHCOCK J : G SMITH |
1:10.92
1:10.92
7th 28th |
0:47.10
0:47.10
7th 61st |
0:35.19
0:35.19
7th 45th |
0:23.26
0:23.26
8th 42nd |
0:11.60
0:11.60
7th 33rd |
R2 | 2nd |
GOOD FORTUNE
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : STEVEN PARNHAM |
0:46.41
0:46.41
4th 35th |
0:35.26
0:35.26
4th 49th |
0:23.36
0:23.36
5th 50th |
0:11.62
0:11.62
5th 34th |
|
R7 | 4th |
MIZLECKI
T : FRED KERSLEY J : DANIEL STAECK |
1:09.42
1:09.42
11th 2nd |
0:46.16
0:46.16
10th 27th |
0:34.60
0:34.60
10th 15th |
0:22.82
0:22.82
11th 13th |
0:11.62
0:11.62
7th 35th |
R1 | 6th |
SHADOW SHIFTER
T : M SANTICH J : MOLLIE CLARK |
0:46.01
0:46.01
7th 23rd |
0:34.90
0:34.90
7th 29th |
0:23.05
0:23.05
7th 32nd |
0:11.63
0:11.63
6th 36th |
|
R2 | 6th |
WILD GUST
T : BOB MCPHERSON J : WILLIAM PIKE |
0:45.87
0:45.87
11th 19th |
0:34.62
0:34.62
11th 16th |
0:23.01
0:23.01
10th 26th |
0:11.65
0:11.65
7th 37th |
|
R3 | 11th |
TIRRENO
T : STEELE CASEY J : MOLLIE CLARK |
0:45.50
0:45.50
4th 13th |
0:34.65
0:34.65
5th 18th |
0:23.04
0:23.04
7th 30th |
0:11.66
0:11.66
7th 38th |
|
R4 | 4th |
CELEBRITY DREAM
T : ADAM DURRANT J : WILLIAM PIKE |
0:45.38
0:45.38
7th 10th |
0:34.44
0:34.44
7th 11th |
0:22.86
0:22.86
7th 15th |
0:11.66
0:11.66
4th 39th |
|
R2 | 3rd |
GEOGRAPHE BAY
T : V A BROCKMAN J : M PATEMAN |
0:46.15
0:46.15
8th 25th |
0:35.01
0:35.01
8th 33rd |
0:23.35
0:23.35
6th 49th |
0:11.67
0:11.67
4th 40th |
|
R3 | 3rd |
STIRLING ESTATE
T : J E GRIEVE J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY |
0:44.95
0:44.95
2nd 7th |
0:34.26
0:34.26
2nd 8th |
0:22.91
0:22.91
2nd 20th |
0:11.67
0:11.67
1st 41st |
|
R6 | 8th |
COMING AROUND
T : RAQUEL WILLIAMS J : STEVEN PARNHAM |
1:10.63
1:10.63
6th 22nd |
0:47.17
0:47.17
5th 64th |
0:35.44
0:35.44
5th 60th |
0:23.33
0:23.33
5th 48th |
0:11.67
0:11.67
5th 42nd |
R3 | 10th |
COPPER FURY
T : J E GRIEVE J : JASON WHITING |
0:45.41
0:45.41
3rd 12th |
0:34.72
0:34.72
3rd 23rd |
0:23.24
0:23.24
4th 40th |
0:11.68
0:11.68
6th 43rd |
|
R7 | 1st |
ALPHA SKY
T : SIMON A MILLER J : PATRICK CARBERY |
1:09.50
1:09.50
1st 3rd |
0:46.62
0:46.62
1st 41st |
0:35.10
0:35.10
1st 37th |
0:23.04
0:23.04
1st 31st |
0:11.68
0:11.68
1st 44th |
R7 | 5th |
GREY ENIGMA
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : JASON BROWN |
1:10.13
1:10.13
4th 11th |
0:46.89
0:46.89
5th 51st |
0:35.35
0:35.35
5th 56th |
0:23.29
0:23.29
5th 44th |
0:11.69
0:11.69
4th 45th |
R7 | 7th |
TELLEM WE'RE COMIN
T : G & A WILLIAMS J : CHRIS PARNHAM |
1:09.25
1:09.25
12th 1st |
0:46.17
0:46.17
11th 28th |
0:34.66
0:34.66
11th 20th |
0:22.93
0:22.93
10th 22nd |
0:11.69
0:11.69
8th 46th |
R2 | 4th |
CARLEY EMILY
T : TAMEEKA BROWN J : RANDY TAN |
0:46.70
0:46.70
3rd 46th |
0:35.46
0:35.46
3rd 61st |
0:23.52
0:23.52
4th 57th |
0:11.74
0:11.74
3rd 47th |
|
R4 | 1st |
REBEL KING
T : DARREN MCAULIFFE J : M PATEMAN |
0:45.50
0:45.50
3rd 14th |
0:34.56
0:34.56
3rd 13th |
0:23.02
0:23.02
2nd 27th |
0:11.74
0:11.74
1st 48th |
|
R5 | 9th |
ROSE'S SHADOW
T : SHARON MILLER J : ALAN KENNEDY |
1:10.99
1:10.99
8th 29th |
0:46.98
0:46.98
11th 54th |
0:35.09
0:35.09
9th 36th |
0:23.43
0:23.43
7th 53rd |
0:11.75
0:11.75
6th 49th |
R2 | 1st |
FAMILY DISCUSSION
T : GEORGE DUPRE J : CHRIS PARNHAM |
0:46.16
0:46.16
5th 26th |
0:35.00
0:35.00
5th 32nd |
0:23.28
0:23.28
3rd 43rd |
0:11.76
0:11.76
1st 50th |
|
R7 | 10th |
SHOWCASE
T : ADAM DURRANT J : SHAUN O'DONNELL |
1:09.92
1:09.92
10th 7th |
0:46.78
0:46.78
8th 49th |
0:35.24
0:35.24
8th 48th |
0:23.42
0:23.42
7th 52nd |
0:11.76
0:11.76
10th 51st |
R5 | 2nd |
PEPPIJACK
T : J E GRIEVE J : JASON WHITING |
1:11.32
1:11.32
2nd 35th |
0:47.27
0:47.27
1st 67th |
0:35.33
0:35.33
2nd 55th |
0:23.45
0:23.45
2nd 54th |
0:11.77
0:11.77
2nd 52nd |
R5 | 8th |
WILD FUSION
T : STEVE WOLFE J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY |
1:11.39
1:11.39
4th 37th |
0:47.15
0:47.15
8th 63rd |
0:35.38
0:35.38
6th 57th |
0:23.55
0:23.55
5th 58th |
0:11.77
0:11.77
5th 53rd |
R8 | 4th |
MEDIA BARON
T : D R HARRISON J : TROY TURNER |
1:10.28
1:10.28
14th 12th |
0:47.00
0:47.00
14th 56th |
0:35.53
0:35.53
14th 63rd |
0:23.71
0:23.71
13th 64th |
0:11.77
0:11.77
8th 54th |
R5 | 5th |
DISCOVILLE
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : STEVEN PARNHAM |
1:11.13
1:11.13
5th 30th |
0:47.23
0:47.23
3rd 66th |
0:35.30
0:35.30
5th 54th |
0:23.39
0:23.39
4th 51st |
0:11.79
0:11.79
4th 55th |
R6 | 7th |
FRED DAG
T : B V WATKINS J : JASON WHITING |
1:10.44
1:10.44
8th 17th |
0:47.06
0:47.06
7th 59th |
0:35.28
0:35.28
7th 51st |
0:23.16
0:23.16
7th 37th |
0:11.80
0:11.80
4th 56th |
R1 | 3rd |
WICKLOW PRINCESS
T : RHYS RADFORD J : LISA STAPLES |
0:46.25
0:46.25
2nd 29th |
0:35.15
0:35.15
2nd 42nd |
0:23.09
0:23.09
2nd 33rd |
0:11.83
0:11.83
3rd 57th |
|
R5 | 11th |
FAIR SONARI
T : STEPHEN MILLER J : EMMA STENT |
1:11.48
1:11.48
6th 39th |
0:47.54
0:47.54
6th 72nd |
0:35.52
0:35.52
8th 62nd |
0:23.64
0:23.64
9th 62nd |
0:11.86
0:11.86
8th 58th |
R8 | 1st |
MYCROFT
T : R W PRICE J : KATE WITTEN |
1:10.87
1:10.87
5th 26th |
0:47.31
0:47.31
4th 69th |
0:35.77
0:35.77
4th 67th |
0:24.02
0:24.02
4th 71st |
0:11.88
0:11.88
3rd 59th |
R5 | 4th |
HARRY THOMAS
T : R W PRICE J : CHRIS PARNHAM |
1:11.46
1:11.46
3rd 38th |
0:47.14
0:47.14
5th 62nd |
0:35.30
0:35.30
4th 53rd |
0:23.58
0:23.58
3rd 60th |
0:11.90
0:11.90
3rd 60th |
R5 | 1st |
DEBELLATIO
T : FRED KERSLEY J : DANIEL STAECK |
1:09.92
1:09.92
12th 6th |
0:46.60
0:46.60
4th 40th |
0:35.24
0:35.24
1st 46th |
0:23.48
0:23.48
1st 56th |
0:11.92
0:11.92
1st 61st |
R8 | 2nd |
CRYSTAL VALLEY
T : C H WEBSTER J : JORDAN TURNER |
1:10.48
1:10.48
12th 18th |
0:47.02
0:47.02
12th 57th |
0:35.56
0:35.56
12th 64th |
0:23.79
0:23.79
8th 66th |
0:11.95
0:11.95
4th 62nd |
R6 | 9th |
LIGHT MY DAY
T : RHYS RADFORD J : SHAUN O'DONNELL |
1:11.18
1:11.18
2nd 31st |
0:47.64
0:47.64
2nd 73rd |
0:35.85
0:35.85
2nd 70th |
0:23.64
0:23.64
2nd 63rd |
0:11.98
0:11.98
1st 63rd |
R6 | 11th |
LIBERTY MAGIC
T : M SANTICH J : LISA STAPLES |
1:10.80
1:10.80
11th 25th |
0:47.28
0:47.28
10th 68th |
0:35.64
0:35.64
10th 65th |
0:23.58
0:23.58
10th 61st |
0:12.00
0:12.00
10th 64th |
R3 | 7th |
SPEEDING COMET
T : SIMON A MILLER J : EMMA STENT |
0:45.39
0:45.39
1st 11th |
0:34.69
0:34.69
1st 22nd |
0:23.33
0:23.33
1st 47th |
0:12.01
0:12.01
2nd 65th |
|
R4 | 5th |
BARAKI BEATS
T : JO-ANNE LEESON J : PETA EDWARDS |
0:46.27
0:46.27
1st 31st |
0:35.39
0:35.39
1st 58th |
0:23.75
0:23.75
1st 65th |
0:12.03
0:12.03
2nd 66th |
|
R2 | 7th |
BACHELOR BOY
T : STEVEN RYAN J : PETA EDWARDS |
0:46.86
0:46.86
1st 50th |
0:35.71
0:35.71
1st 66th |
0:23.90
0:23.90
1st 68th |
0:12.06
0:12.06
2nd 67th |
|
R1 | 7th |
MERCY PREVAILS
T : W J BRADSHAW J : FIONA BELL |
0:46.96
0:46.96
6th 53rd |
0:35.84
0:35.84
5th 68th |
0:23.80
0:23.80
6th 67th |
0:12.08
0:12.08
7th 68th |
|
R7 | 11th |
KEY TO FAME
T : SIMON A MILLER J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY |
1:10.67
1:10.67
2nd 24th |
0:47.46
0:47.46
3rd 70th |
0:35.91
0:35.91
3rd 71st |
0:23.90
0:23.90
3rd 69th |
0:12.10
0:12.10
3rd 69th |
R2 | 12th |
TOMMY TO JACK
T : D M LUCIANI J : ALAN KENNEDY |
0:47.21
0:47.21
2nd 65th |
0:36.09
0:36.09
2nd 73rd |
0:24.21
0:24.21
2nd 76th |
0:12.11
0:12.11
6th 70th |
|
R8 | 7th |
WATCH ME NEY NEY
T : D R HARRISON J : SHAUN O'DONNELL |
1:11.21
1:11.21
11th 33rd |
0:47.67
0:47.67
11th 74th |
0:36.15
0:36.15
11th 74th |
0:24.12
0:24.12
12th 74th |
0:12.12
0:12.12
7th 71st |
R8 | 5th |
LAUFEY
T : LIZ STREMPEL J : JULIEN F KOKOTAJLO |
1:11.32
1:11.32
8th 36th |
0:47.94
0:47.94
6th 76th |
0:36.38
0:36.38
6th 76th |
0:24.49
0:24.49
5th 77th |
0:12.13
0:12.13
6th 72nd |
R8 | 8th |
BUCKTORIO
T : ROBYN LOCKWOOD J : STEVEN PARNHAM |
1:11.61
1:11.61
7th 41st |
0:48.08
0:48.08
8th 79th |
0:36.50
0:36.50
8th 79th |
0:24.49
0:24.49
7th 78th |
0:12.13
0:12.13
11th 73rd |
R7 | 8th |
ROCKON TOMMY
T : A D MATHEWS J : PETER KNUCKEY |
1:10.43
1:10.43
3rd 16th |
0:47.47
0:47.47
2nd 71st |
0:35.96
0:35.96
2nd 72nd |
0:23.91
0:23.91
2nd 70th |
0:12.15
0:12.15
2nd 74th |
R4 | 7th |
CHECKERS
T : MONICA TYSON J : SHAUN O'DONNELL |
0:46.29
0:46.29
5th 32nd |
0:35.29
0:35.29
5th 52nd |
0:23.57
0:23.57
6th 59th |
0:12.17
0:12.17
5th 75th |
|
R4 | 8th |
WRINKLY
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : STEVEN PARNHAM |
0:46.75
0:46.75
2nd 47th |
0:35.84
0:35.84
2nd 69th |
0:24.07
0:24.07
3rd 73rd |
0:12.19
0:12.19
7th 76th |
|
R8 | 11th |
SUMMIT TRAIL
T : MERYL HAYLEY J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY |
1:11.20
1:11.20
13th 32nd |
0:47.88
0:47.88
13th 75th |
0:36.37
0:36.37
13th 75th |
0:24.63
0:24.63
11th 81st |
0:12.19
0:12.19
13th 77th |
R8 | 9th |
BOLLINGER BOY
T : SARAH CHILDS J : PETER KNUCKEY |
1:11.65
1:11.65
6th 42nd |
0:48.01
0:48.01
9th 77th |
0:36.46
0:36.46
9th 78th |
0:24.04
0:24.04
14th 72nd |
0:12.24
0:12.24
9th 78th |
R8 | 10th |
TIME TO HUNT
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : TAYLA STONE |
1:11.59
1:11.59
9th 40th |
0:48.23
0:48.23
7th 82nd |
0:36.76
0:36.76
7th 82nd |
0:24.52
0:24.52
10th 79th |
0:12.30
0:12.30
10th 79th |
R6 | 10th |
DAISHIO
T : FRED KERSLEY J : RANDY TAN |
1:11.70
1:11.70
1st 43rd |
0:48.18
0:48.18
1st 80th |
0:36.41
0:36.41
1st 77th |
0:24.16
0:24.16
1st 75th |
0:12.34
0:12.34
3rd 80th |
R8 | 12th |
BON SIGNORE
T : CHRIS STELMACH J : LUCY FIORE |
1:11.96
1:11.96
10th 45th |
0:48.44
0:48.44
10th 83rd |
0:36.95
0:36.95
10th 83rd |
0:24.97
0:24.97
9th 83rd |
0:12.35
0:12.35
14th 81st |
R8 | 2nd |
AVIDUS
T : STEELE CASEY J : M PATEMAN |
1:11.80
1:11.80
2nd 44th |
0:48.08
0:48.08
2nd 78th |
0:36.59
0:36.59
3rd 80th |
0:24.67
0:24.67
2nd 82nd |
0:12.47
0:12.47
1st 82nd |
R5 | 12th |
DICKOLETTO
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : JORDAN TURNER |
1:12.76
1:12.76
11th 47th |
0:49.02
0:49.02
9th 84th |
0:36.97
0:36.97
11th 84th |
0:24.98
0:24.98
13th 84th |
0:12.78
0:12.78
12th 83rd |
R7 | 12th |
OUR FINEST MOMENT
T : RAQUEL WILLIAMS J : STEVEN PARNHAM |
1:11.31
1:11.31
4th 34th |
0:48.23
0:48.23
4th 81st |
0:36.69
0:36.69
4th 81st |
0:24.61
0:24.61
4th 80th |
0:12.83
0:12.83
5th 84th |
R8 | 6th |
BEAUCOUNT
T : B P GRAHAM J : RYAN HILL |
1:12.56
1:12.56
1st 46th |
0:49.50
0:49.50
1st 85th |
0:37.89
0:37.89
1st 85th |
0:25.37
0:25.37
1st 85th |
0:12.85
0:12.85
2nd 85th |
R5 | 13th |
LORD KRONOS
T : P C WESTERN J : M PATEMAN |
1:14.27
1:14.27
1st 50th |
0:50.07
0:50.07
2nd 88th |
0:38.08
0:38.08
3rd 87th |
0:25.91
0:25.91
6th 87th |
0:13.07
0:13.07
13th 86th |
R8 | 14th |
NORDIC KING
T : ADAM DURRANT J : CHRIS PARNHAM |
1:13.30
1:13.30
4th 48th |
0:49.56
0:49.56
5th 86th |
0:37.96
0:37.96
5th 86th |
0:25.77
0:25.77
6th 86th |
0:13.33
0:13.33
12th 87th |
R8 | 13th |
MOUQUET
T : B WILKINSON J : DANIEL STAECK |
1:13.37
1:13.37
3rd 49th |
0:49.77
0:49.77
3rd 87th |
0:38.38
0:38.38
2nd 88th |
0:26.28
0:26.28
3rd 88th |
0:13.60
0:13.60
5th 88th |
Previous Winners
Date | Horse | Jockey | WT | Trainer | BP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
PRIVATE DANCER
(AUS)
3F ORATORIO (AUS) - ATAVISM (AUS) HENNESSY (USA) |
CHRIS PARNHAM | 54.0 | T M ANDREWS | 1 |
|
PRECIOUS MEMORIES
(AUS)
3F STRATUM (AUS) - PRECIOUS MOMENT (AUS) CHARGE FORWARD (AUS) |
JERRY NOSKE | 54.0 | RAQUEL MILLS | 6 |
|
DREAMTIME DANCER
(AUS)
3F DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) - SKIP ALONG (GB) GALILEO (IRE) |
J AZZOPARDI | 54.0 | ADAM DURRANT | 2 |
|
NEVERLAND
(AUS)
3F BIG BROWN (USA) - MIDNIGHT SPECIAL (AUS) ZABEEL (NZ) |
WILLIAM PIKE | 54.0 | GRANT WILLIAMS | 6 |
|
SPIN DA WHEELS
(AUS)
3G HARD SPUN (USA) - MISS DUCATI (AUS) SPEED WEEK (AUS) |
P HALL | 57.5 | M L LANE | 8 |
|
EXPRESS SERVICE
(AUS)
3G DANEHILL EXPRESS (AUS) - LIP SERVICE (AUS) MAROONED (GB) |
P J HARVEY | 58.0 | DARREN MCAULIFFE | 10 |
|
FULL REIGN
(AUS)
3G BLACKFRIARS (AUS) - STOP IN TIME (AUS) TENBY (GB) |
S O'DONNELL | 56.0 | P J GIADRESCO | 6 |
|
MORANT
(AUS)
3G FUSAICHI PEGASUS (USA) - SUSPICION (AUS) MUKDDAAM (USA) |
WILLIAM PIKE | 53.0 | G C BALLANTYNE | 12 |
|
DANEBEELA
(AUS)
3F DANETIME (IRE) - TENBEELA (AUS) TENBY (GB) |
WILLIAM PIKE | 57.5 | J W PRICE | 7 |
|
JOLANTA STAR
(AUS)
3G MAPPERLEY'S STAR (AUS) - JOLANTA (AUS) KOHAYLAN (USA) |
S MCGRUDDY | 54.5 | STEPHEN WOLFE | 3 |