Sectional Times of SALE - Friday, 17th March 2023
Meeting
Race
Race | Pos | Horse | 1200m | 800m | 600m | 400m | 200m |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R8 | 4th |
MANHATTAN THUNDER
T : JOHN SADLER J : ZAC SPAIN |
0:43.72
0:43.72
7th 2nd |
0:33.16
0:33.16
7th 1st |
0:21.86
0:21.86
8th 1st |
0:11.02
0:11.02
7th 1st |
|
R8 | 2nd |
LLOYD'S CROWN
T : REBECCA WAYMOUTH J : LAURA LAFFERTY |
0:43.72
0:43.72
5th 1st |
0:33.26
0:33.26
5th 2nd |
0:22.02
0:22.02
5th 2nd |
0:11.12
0:11.12
4th 2nd |
|
R7 | 2nd |
AUDREY GRACE
T : MATT LAURIE J : BEAU MERTENS |
0:44.90
0:44.90
2nd 9th |
0:33.34
0:33.34
2nd 3rd |
0:22.04
0:22.04
2nd 3rd |
0:11.14
0:11.14
2nd 3rd |
|
R7 | 4th |
EVERGLADE
T : BEN & JD HAYES J : JAMIE MOTT |
0:45.02
0:45.02
6th 11th |
0:33.42
0:33.42
5th 4th |
0:22.20
0:22.20
5th 6th |
0:11.16
0:11.16
5th 4th |
|
R7 | 6th |
MY HARUCONI
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : DANIEL MOOR |
0:45.22
0:45.22
5th 14th |
0:33.58
0:33.58
6th 8th |
0:22.36
0:22.36
6th 8th |
0:11.28
0:11.28
6th 5th |
|
R7 | 1st |
FUNZELLE
T : PETER G MOODY J : MS CARLEEN HEFEL |
0:44.96
0:44.96
1st 10th |
0:33.42
0:33.42
1st 5th |
0:22.14
0:22.14
1st 4th |
0:11.28
0:11.28
1st 6th |
|
R8 | 1st |
SQUAD
T : M, W & J HAWKES J : DAMIEN OLIVER |
0:43.84
0:43.84
2nd 3rd |
0:33.46
0:33.46
1st 6th |
0:22.18
0:22.18
1st 5th |
0:11.28
0:11.28
1st 7th |
|
R8 | 3rd |
OKAY TO PAY
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : DANIEL MOOR |
0:44.26
0:44.26
1st 5th |
0:33.56
0:33.56
2nd 7th |
0:22.28
0:22.28
2nd 7th |
0:11.32
0:11.32
2nd 8th |
|
R7 | 3rd |
BOLLYWOOD NIGHTS
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR J : PATRICK MOLONEY |
0:45.18
0:45.18
4th 13th |
0:33.66
0:33.66
3rd 9th |
0:22.38
0:22.38
3rd 9th |
0:11.40
0:11.40
3rd 9th |
|
R1 | 2nd |
WARMOSA
T : ADELE GARRAWAY J : TEODORE NUGENT |
0:45.28
0:45.28
5th 15th |
0:34.56
0:34.56
5th 18th |
0:23.06
0:23.06
6th 17th |
0:11.50
0:11.50
6th 10th |
|
R8 | 6th |
RED RED WINE
T : SHEA EDEN J : TEODORE NUGENT |
0:44.18
0:44.18
6th 4th |
0:33.68
0:33.68
6th 10th |
0:22.42
0:22.42
6th 10th |
0:11.50
0:11.50
6th 11th |
|
R7 | 5th |
EXCEED EXPECT
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : TOM PREBBLE |
0:45.36
0:45.36
3rd 16th |
0:33.76
0:33.76
4th 11th |
0:22.50
0:22.50
4th 11th |
0:11.52
0:11.52
4th 12th |
|
R5 | 1st |
MR BLACKWOOD
T : CINDY ALDERSON J : DANIEL MOOR |
1:12.58
1:12.58
2nd 9th |
0:46.04
0:46.04
2nd 26th |
0:34.34
0:34.34
2nd 15th |
0:22.86
0:22.86
1st 14th |
0:11.54
0:11.54
1st 13th |
R5 | 4th |
MEMPHIS
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : TOM PREBBLE |
1:13.16
1:13.16
6th 16th |
0:46.66
0:46.66
6th 33rd |
0:34.86
0:34.86
6th 24th |
0:23.14
0:23.14
5th 19th |
0:11.58
0:11.58
5th 14th |
R7 | 7th |
OCEANS ABOVE
T : SIMON ZAHRA J : BLAIKE MCDOUGALL |
0:46.00
0:46.00
8th 25th |
0:34.40
0:34.40
8th 16th |
0:23.02
0:23.02
7th 16th |
0:11.60
0:11.60
7th 15th |
|
R8 | 5th |
DOLLAR CHASER
T : BILL PAPAZAHAROUDAKIS J : JAMIE MOTT |
0:44.32
0:44.32
3rd 6th |
0:33.76
0:33.76
3rd 12th |
0:22.60
0:22.60
3rd 12th |
0:11.62
0:11.62
3rd 16th |
|
R5 | 2nd |
THAT'S INCRANIBULL
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : BEAU MERTENS |
1:12.98
1:12.98
3rd 13th |
0:46.32
0:46.32
3rd 29th |
0:34.62
0:34.62
4th 19th |
0:23.08
0:23.08
3rd 18th |
0:11.66
0:11.66
3rd 17th |
R8 | 7th |
IREMEMBERWHEN
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : BEAU MERTENS |
0:44.44
0:44.44
4th 7th |
0:33.92
0:33.92
4th 14th |
0:22.64
0:22.64
4th 13th |
0:11.70
0:11.70
5th 18th |
|
R2 | 4th |
AOLANI
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : ZAC SPAIN |
0:46.06
0:46.06
4th 27th |
0:35.06
0:35.06
4th 30th |
0:23.40
0:23.40
5th 24th |
0:11.80
0:11.80
6th 19th |
|
R1 | 3rd |
ARTIE'S DYNAMITE
T : JOHN MOLONEY J : PATRICK MOLONEY |
0:45.46
0:45.46
4th 17th |
0:34.80
0:34.80
4th 22nd |
0:23.30
0:23.30
4th 21st |
0:11.84
0:11.84
5th 20th |
|
R8 | 8th |
MOONLIGHT RUSTLER
T : BILL WOOD J : JAKE NOONAN |
0:44.50
0:44.50
9th 8th |
0:33.88
0:33.88
9th 13th |
0:22.88
0:22.88
7th 15th |
0:11.84
0:11.84
8th 21st |
|
R8 | 9th |
WINSUM
T : K & K KEYS J : BLAIKE MCDOUGALL |
0:45.16
0:45.16
8th 12th |
0:34.52
0:34.52
8th 17th |
0:23.14
0:23.14
9th 20th |
0:11.86
0:11.86
9th 22nd |
|
R5 | 3rd |
TREASURED CROWN
T : JACKIE BERIMAN J : BLAIKE MCDOUGALL |
1:13.50
1:13.50
1st 21st |
0:46.84
0:46.84
1st 35th |
0:35.10
0:35.10
1st 32nd |
0:23.48
0:23.48
2nd 29th |
0:11.88
0:11.88
2nd 23rd |
R1 | 5th |
MISS LUM
T : BILL PAPAZAHAROUDAKIS J : ZAC SPAIN |
0:45.70
0:45.70
3rd 21st |
0:34.98
0:34.98
3rd 28th |
0:23.42
0:23.42
3rd 25th |
0:11.90
0:11.90
4th 24th |
|
R2 | 5th |
BOOBOO BOOGIE
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : DAMIEN OLIVER |
0:45.80
0:45.80
6th 22nd |
0:34.92
0:34.92
6th 26th |
0:23.34
0:23.34
6th 22nd |
0:11.92
0:11.92
5th 25th |
|
R1 | 1st |
BASQUE
T : SHANE NICHOLS J : JAKE NOONAN |
0:45.70
0:45.70
1st 20th |
0:35.02
0:35.02
1st 29th |
0:23.44
0:23.44
1st 26th |
0:11.94
0:11.94
1st 26th |
|
R3 | 1st |
CANDY LOVE
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : DANIEL MOOR |
1:11.86
1:11.86
9th 7th |
0:48.34
0:48.34
9th 44th |
0:36.02
0:36.02
9th 39th |
0:23.82
0:23.82
8th 36th |
0:11.94
0:11.94
5th 27th |
R6 | 3rd |
MISS KEELER
T : J T CONLAN J : TEODORE NUGENT |
1:10.32
1:10.32
4th 3rd |
0:46.36
0:46.36
4th 32nd |
0:35.08
0:35.08
3rd 31st |
0:23.54
0:23.54
4th 31st |
0:11.98
0:11.98
4th 28th |
R6 | 1st |
GENERAL FIREPOWER
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : JORDAN CHILDS |
1:10.14
1:10.14
1st 2nd |
0:46.36
0:46.36
1st 31st |
0:34.82
0:34.82
1st 23rd |
0:23.34
0:23.34
1st 23rd |
0:12.02
0:12.02
1st 29th |
R1 | 4th |
ENUFF STOP IT
T : JASON WARREN J : BEAU MERTENS |
0:45.86
0:45.86
2nd 23rd |
0:35.12
0:35.12
2nd 33rd |
0:23.56
0:23.56
2nd 32nd |
0:12.04
0:12.04
2nd 30th |
|
R2 | 1st |
ICY ISEA
T : JACKIE BERIMAN J : BLAIKE MCDOUGALL |
0:46.22
0:46.22
2nd 28th |
0:34.94
0:34.94
2nd 27th |
0:23.48
0:23.48
2nd 28th |
0:12.06
0:12.06
1st 31st |
|
R6 | 2nd |
REMIGIUS
T : BEN & JD HAYES J : BEAU MERTENS |
1:09.90
1:09.90
6th 1st |
0:45.96
0:45.96
6th 24th |
0:34.68
0:34.68
6th 20th |
0:23.44
0:23.44
3rd 27th |
0:12.08
0:12.08
3rd 32nd |
R5 | 5th |
SHADOW HAWK
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : CRAIG NEWITT |
1:13.50
1:13.50
5th 22nd |
0:46.88
0:46.88
5th 36th |
0:35.42
0:35.42
3rd 35th |
0:23.76
0:23.76
4th 35th |
0:12.12
0:12.12
4th 33rd |
R2 | 2nd |
ROBERT THE PUSS
T : SIMON ZAHRA J : CRAIG NEWITT |
0:45.66
0:45.66
5th 19th |
0:34.78
0:34.78
5th 21st |
0:23.50
0:23.50
4th 30th |
0:12.16
0:12.16
2nd 34th |
|
R2 | 3rd |
MANUKA BAY
T : R GRIFFITHS & M DE KOCK J : JAMIE MOTT |
0:46.34
0:46.34
3rd 30th |
0:35.26
0:35.26
3rd 34th |
0:23.74
0:23.74
3rd 34th |
0:12.16
0:12.16
4th 35th |
|
R1 | 6th |
ZARTAMAY
T : LEON & TROY CORSTENS J : JAMIE MOTT |
0:45.58
0:45.58
6th 18th |
0:34.92
0:34.92
6th 25th |
0:23.58
0:23.58
5th 33rd |
0:12.22
0:12.22
3rd 36th |
|
R3 | 2nd |
FLYING EMMY
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : BEAU MERTENS |
1:12.16
1:12.16
6th 8th |
0:48.62
0:48.62
6th 46th |
0:36.30
0:36.30
7th 42nd |
0:24.12
0:24.12
6th 40th |
0:12.22
0:12.22
2nd 37th |
R6 | 6th |
OSSIFIED
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR J : ZAC SPAIN |
1:10.94
1:10.94
3rd 6th |
0:46.98
0:46.98
3rd 38th |
0:35.60
0:35.60
4th 38th |
0:24.04
0:24.04
5th 39th |
0:12.24
0:12.24
6th 38th |
R4 | 2nd |
WINNING BID
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : JAKE NOONAN |
1:12.92
1:12.92
6th 12th |
0:47.54
0:47.54
7th 41st |
0:36.34
0:36.34
7th 43rd |
0:24.48
0:24.48
5th 42nd |
0:12.30
0:12.30
3rd 39th |
R6 | 5th |
SET THE SAILS
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR J : PATRICK MOLONEY |
1:10.64
1:10.64
5th 4th |
0:46.70
0:46.70
5th 34th |
0:35.46
0:35.46
5th 37th |
0:23.92
0:23.92
6th 38th |
0:12.32
0:12.32
5th 40th |
R6 | 4th |
GOLDEN AGE
T : M, W & J HAWKES J : DAMIEN OLIVER |
1:10.64
1:10.64
2nd 5th |
0:46.92
0:46.92
2nd 37th |
0:35.42
0:35.42
2nd 36th |
0:23.90
0:23.90
2nd 37th |
0:12.32
0:12.32
2nd 41st |
R4 | 1st |
PROMISES KEPT
T : GREG EURELL J : BLAIKE MCDOUGALL |
1:12.90
1:12.90
4th 10th |
0:47.52
0:47.52
4th 40th |
0:36.22
0:36.22
4th 41st |
0:24.58
0:24.58
1st 43rd |
0:12.48
0:12.48
1st 42nd |
R4 | 3rd |
CAUTIOUS INTEREST
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR J : PATRICK MOLONEY |
1:13.48
1:13.48
2nd 19th |
0:48.08
0:48.08
3rd 42nd |
0:36.72
0:36.72
3rd 45th |
0:24.76
0:24.76
3rd 44th |
0:12.50
0:12.50
2nd 43rd |
R3 | 5th |
MOONSHINE ANNIE
T : RICHARD LAMING J : JORDAN CHILDS |
1:13.04
1:13.04
5th 14th |
0:49.54
0:49.54
5th 51st |
0:37.30
0:37.30
5th 49th |
0:24.94
0:24.94
7th 45th |
0:12.68
0:12.68
8th 44th |
R2 | 6th |
LOCHEND UMOSA
T : PAUL WORTHINGTON J : TEODORE NUGENT |
0:47.52
0:47.52
1st 39th |
0:36.14
0:36.14
1st 40th |
0:24.42
0:24.42
1st 41st |
0:12.72
0:12.72
3rd 45th |
|
R3 | 3rd |
DISTURBIA
T : EMMA-LEE & DAVID BROWNE J : JAMIE MOTT |
1:12.92
1:12.92
2nd 11th |
0:49.48
0:49.48
2nd 49th |
0:37.18
0:37.18
2nd 46th |
0:24.98
0:24.98
1st 47th |
0:12.78
0:12.78
1st 46th |
R3 | 4th |
SHATUSLA
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : ROBBIE DOWNEY |
1:13.08
1:13.08
3rd 15th |
0:49.52
0:49.52
4th 50th |
0:37.24
0:37.24
4th 48th |
0:25.00
0:25.00
4th 48th |
0:12.88
0:12.88
3rd 47th |
R4 | 4th |
AROUND THE BUOY
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : JAMIE MOTT |
1:13.46
1:13.46
8th 18th |
0:48.38
0:48.38
6th 45th |
0:37.18
0:37.18
6th 47th |
0:25.22
0:25.22
7th 49th |
0:12.88
0:12.88
4th 48th |
R3 | 7th |
MISS SASSYBEEL
T : LEN XUEREB J : TEODORE NUGENT |
1:13.60
1:13.60
8th 23rd |
0:50.06
0:50.06
8th 54th |
0:37.82
0:37.82
8th 54th |
0:25.38
0:25.38
9th 51st |
0:13.02
0:13.02
10th 49th |
R7 | 8th |
LIBERTY FIRE
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : CRAIG NEWITT |
0:48.30
0:48.30
7th 43rd |
0:36.70
0:36.70
7th 44th |
0:24.94
0:24.94
8th 46th |
0:13.14
0:13.14
8th 50th |
|
R4 | 6th |
BING'S DREAM
T : CRAIG BLACKSHAW J : MICHAEL POY |
1:14.68
1:14.68
5th 26th |
0:49.06
0:49.06
8th 47th |
0:37.72
0:37.72
8th 51st |
0:25.66
0:25.66
8th 53rd |
0:13.16
0:13.16
8th 51st |
R4 | 5th |
SHOUT OUT GIRL
T : SALLY WYNNE J : SALLY WYNNE |
1:14.62
1:14.62
3rd 25th |
0:49.12
0:49.12
5th 48th |
0:37.80
0:37.80
5th 53rd |
0:25.80
0:25.80
6th 54th |
0:13.16
0:13.16
6th 52nd |
R3 | 8th |
PRAYERS
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : ZAC SPAIN |
1:13.44
1:13.44
10th 17th |
0:49.98
0:49.98
10th 52nd |
0:37.64
0:37.64
10th 50th |
0:25.24
0:25.24
10th 50th |
0:13.30
0:13.30
9th 53rd |
R3 | 6th |
TULIP MISS
T : ALLISON SHEEHAN J : MICHAEL POY |
1:13.50
1:13.50
7th 20th |
0:50.04
0:50.04
7th 53rd |
0:37.80
0:37.80
6th 52nd |
0:25.60
0:25.60
5th 52nd |
0:13.34
0:13.34
6th 54th |
R4 | 7th |
KNENTII
T : GAVIN BEDGGOOD J : BRIAN HIGGINS |
1:14.90
1:14.90
7th 27th |
0:50.44
0:50.44
2nd 55th |
0:39.00
0:39.00
2nd 56th |
0:26.86
0:26.86
4th 56th |
0:13.82
0:13.82
7th 55th |
R3 | 9th |
RISING MISS
T : SIMON ZAHRA J : BLAIKE MCDOUGALL |
1:14.22
1:14.22
4th 24th |
0:50.76
0:50.76
3rd 56th |
0:38.50
0:38.50
3rd 55th |
0:26.28
0:26.28
3rd 55th |
0:13.98
0:13.98
4th 56th |
R3 | 10th |
MILLIONAIRE MISS
T : BEN & JD HAYES J : LAURA LAFFERTY |
1:15.14
1:15.14
1st 28th |
0:51.68
0:51.68
1st 58th |
0:39.38
0:39.38
1st 57th |
0:27.02
0:27.02
2nd 57th |
0:14.32
0:14.32
7th 57th |
R4 | 8th |
STEAK KNIVES
T : SIMON ZAHRA J : CRAIG NEWITT |
1:16.32
1:16.32
1st 29th |
0:50.88
0:50.88
1st 57th |
0:39.46
0:39.46
1st 58th |
0:27.42
0:27.42
2nd 58th |
0:14.68
0:14.68
5th 58th |
R5 | 6th |
SIGN SEAL DELIVER
T : MATT CUMANI J : PATRICK MOLONEY |
1:21.58
1:21.58
4th 30th |
0:55.00
0:55.00
4th 59th |
0:43.04
0:43.04
5th 59th |
0:30.36
0:30.36
6th 59th |
0:16.36
0:16.36
6th 59th |